We've been fortunate enough to work and collaborate with some of the best talent in the a cappella business. Here is a sampling of some of the groups and people we've worked with and who's music we've worked on, along with some samples of our work:

COLLEGIATE / HIGH SCHOOL

    Academical Village People (University of Virginia)
    Amazin' Blue (University of Michigan)
    Chicappella (Brighton High School)
    CHoosE (University of Virginia)
    Gold Vibrations (Oakland University)
    Hoos in Treble (University of Virginia)
    Kol HaKavod (University of Michigan)
    Kol Halayla (Rutgers University)
    Loyola AcaFellas (Loyola University Chicago)
    Loyola Silhouettes (Loyola University Chicago)
    Midweek (Wapakoneta High School)
    Minor Variation (Wake Forest University)
    Notetorius (Brighton High School)
    Onoscatopoeia (University of Toronto)
    OSA Vocal Rush (Oakland School for the Arts)
    Pitches and Notes (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
    Rice Philharmonics (Rice University)
    Signature A Cappella (UCLA)
    Skyline Blues (Skyline High School)
    St. Anne's-Belfield School
    State of Fifths (Michigan State University)
    Take It SLO (Cal Poly University)
    The Bluestones (James Madison University)
    The Gathering A Cappella (Emory University)
    The Madison Project (James Madison University)
    The Michigan G-Men (University of Michigan)
    The SoCal VoCals (University of Southern California)
    The TEMPEtations (Arizona State University)
    The Vocaholics (New York University)
    Troy Tones (University of Southern California)
    TULA - Tulane University Ladies A Cappella (Tulane University)
    UPenn Keynotes (University of Pennsylvania)
    USC Sirens (University of Southern California)
    Virginia Gentlemen (University of Virginia)

PROFESSIONAL

    Backtrack
    Melbourne Gospel Choir
    Vocal Motion Six
    Alfredo Austin of The Exchange and Freedoms Boombox
    Amy Whitcomb of Vocalosity, Delilah & The Voice
    Ariel Arbisser of The Funx
    Danielle Withers of Afro-Blue
    J. Aaron Boykin of Duwende
    Jeremy Lister of Street Corner Symphony
    Hannah Juliano of Vocalosity, Delilah, and Musae
    Kenton Chen of Postmodern Jukebox, Level, and The Backbeats
    Liz Ager of Urban Method
    Mario Jose of Level
    Michael Odokara-Okigbo
    Mike Boxer of Six13
    Nate Tao of The Funx and American Idol
    Nick Girard of The House Jacks and The Magnets
    Rachel Saltzman of Level and The Backbeats
    Richard Steighner of The Exchange and Freedoms Boombox
    Therry Thomas of Committed
    Tobias Hug
    Tony Huerta of Urban Method

PRODUCERS

    Audiogenix / Ben Lieberman
    Bill Hare Productions
    David Ogilvie
    diovoce / Vocal Mastering / Dave Sperandio
    Ed Boyer A Cappella
    Emerald City Productions / Danny Ozment
    Eric Scholz Productions
    Five Spice Records / Colin Egan & Marianne Cheng
    James Gammon Productions
    Jeff Eames
    Liquid 5th Productions
    Marty Gasper
    Northgate Productions / Tim Bongiovanni
    Plaid Productions / Alex Green & Alexander Koutzoukis
    Scott Shattuck Productions
    T2 Productions / Tat Tong
    The Panic Room, LLC / James Cannon
    The Vocal Company
    Tony Huerta Sound and Sonic Audio

Voices Only Forte
VI
Voices Only Forte VI
Share |